The New Jersey Devils RULE!
  ** Please Support This Site - Make A Donation! **




Colin White -

NUMBER:5
NICKNAME:Whitey
POSITION:Defense
BORN:December 12, 1977
BIRTHPLACE:New Glasgow N.S.
RESIDES:Unknown
HEIGHT:6'4"
WEIGHT:210
SHOOTS:Left
DRAFTED:1996 NHL Entry Draft, 5th New Jersey, 49th overall
ACQUIRED:
SALARY:$3,000,000.00 US
CONTRACT ENDS:2011-2012
STANLEY CUP(S):2000, 2003

Pictures of Colin White
  • 2001-2002: Led the team in penalty minutes for the second straight season (133)
  • Scored Game-Winning goal in Game 2 of the 2000 conference semifinals against Toronto
  • Played in all 82 Games in the 2000-2001 regular season
  • Wife: Amy; Daughter: Jordan (2/26/2002)


  Copyright © 2000-2018 DevilsRule.com   All Rights Reserved.   Contact: webmaster -at- devilsrule.com