The New Jersey Devils RULE!
  ** Please Support This Site - Make A Donation! **




Jamie Langenbrunner -

NUMBER:15
NICKNAME:Lags
POSITION:Right Wing
BORN:July 24, 1975
BIRTHPLACE:Duluth, MN
RESIDES:Unknown
HEIGHT:6'0"
WEIGHT:195
SHOOTS:Right
DRAFTED:1993 NHL Entry Draft, 2nd Dallas, 35th overall
ACQUIRED:March 19, 2002 from the Dallas Stars
SALARY:$2,800,000.00 US
CONTRACT ENDS:2010-2011
STANLEY CUP(S):1999, 2003

Pictures of Jamie Langenbrunner
  • First Devils goal & assist, March 21, 2002
  • Made Devils Debut on March 20, 2002
  • Fan Web Site: http://www.megs-sites.com/jamie/
  • Wife: Elizabeth; Kids: Laine, Landon, and Son Mason (9/14/02)


  Copyright © 2000-2018 DevilsRule.com   All Rights Reserved.   Contact: webmaster -at- devilsrule.com